43 Glen Rd Wilmington, MA 01887
North Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,915 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Glen Rd, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $618,979, approximately $716 per square foot. 43 Glen Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Mckenzie Michael and Mckenzie Sarah E
Bought by
Rajabi Saeed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,320
Outstanding Balance
$234,553
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Colombo Carmello F Est and Colombo
Bought by
Mckenzie Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,011
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajabi Saeed | $320,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Michael | $216,500 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Michael | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajabi Saeed | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Michael | $211,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $539,900 | $309,500 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $522,400 | $309,500 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $483,900 | $281,400 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $419,700 | $234,700 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $391,900 | $213,600 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $377,300 | $213,600 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $365,300 | $203,400 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $305,800 | $193,700 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $297,600 | $193,700 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $276,100 | $184,400 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $268,400 | $184,400 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $253,000 | $175,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map