43 Gray St Boston, MA 02116
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,275,000 - $2,963,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Gray St, Boston, MA 02116 and is currently estimated at $2,534,809, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 43 Gray St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Montessori School and Cathedral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Scott Susan T
Bought by
Scott R M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Scott R Michael
Bought by
Scott Susan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Sold by
Sammons William A
Bought by
Scott R Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1987
Sold by
Sammons Marilyn R
Bought by
Sammons William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott R M | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Susan T | -- | -- | |
| Scott R Michael | $395,000 | -- | |
| Sammons William A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sammons William A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sammons William A | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,107 | $2,254,500 | $688,800 | $1,565,700 |
| 2024 | $23,880 | $2,190,800 | $546,600 | $1,644,200 |
| 2023 | $22,625 | $2,106,600 | $525,600 | $1,581,000 |
| 2022 | $22,047 | $2,026,400 | $505,600 | $1,520,800 |
| 2021 | $20,398 | $1,911,700 | $477,000 | $1,434,700 |
| 2020 | $19,561 | $1,852,400 | $422,600 | $1,429,800 |
| 2019 | $18,961 | $1,799,000 | $349,900 | $1,449,100 |
| 2018 | $18,310 | $1,747,100 | $349,900 | $1,397,200 |
| 2017 | $17,613 | $1,663,200 | $349,900 | $1,313,300 |
| 2016 | $16,785 | $1,525,900 | $349,900 | $1,176,000 |
| 2015 | $16,299 | $1,345,900 | $282,600 | $1,063,300 |
| 2014 | $15,214 | $1,209,400 | $282,600 | $926,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map