43 Harris Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Harris Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $248,040, approximately $192 per square foot. 43 Harris Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Abare Cynthia J and Saunders Cynthia J
Bought by
Saunders Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,379
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,661
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Jeffrey C | $215,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Jeffrey C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $14,400 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map