43 Heron Way Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $465,904 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Heron Way, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $536,726, approximately $342 per square foot. 43 Heron Way is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Joseph P
Bought by
Yanosow Michael and Yanosow Mayumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,257
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$515,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Bay Gardens Inc
Bought by
Tucker Joseph and Tucker Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanosow Michael | $164,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Joseph | $136,500 | -- | |
| Bay Gardensinc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanosow Michael | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $4,648 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $232,500 | $116,100 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map