43 Hickory Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hickory Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $801,118, approximately $247 per square foot. 43 Hickory Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Devlin Lewis W and Devlin Antoinette M
Bought by
Roth Marc C and Roth Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,175
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$770,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1967
Bought by
Devlin Devlin L and Devlin Antoinette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Marc C | $206,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Devlin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Marc C | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 | $5,960 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map