43 Hillside Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $482,620 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hillside Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $513,905, approximately $273 per square foot. 43 Hillside Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Brisrdale Ventures Llc
Bought by
Liseo John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,461
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liseo John | $193,625 | -- | |
| Liseo John | $193,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liseo John | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Liseo John | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liseo John | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,181 | $233,240 | $73,150 | $160,090 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $233,240 | $73,150 | $160,090 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $233,240 | $73,150 | $160,090 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $189,910 | $66,990 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $6,330 | $189,910 | $66,990 | $122,920 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $189,910 | $66,990 | $122,920 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $189,910 | $66,990 | $122,920 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $189,910 | $66,990 | $122,920 |
| 2017 | $5,942 | $175,120 | $70,670 | $104,450 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $175,120 | $70,670 | $104,450 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $175,120 | $70,670 | $104,450 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $175,120 | $70,670 | $104,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map