43 Jo Mar Dr Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $694,218, approximately $270 per square foot. 43 Jo Mar Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Divanno Anthony C and Divanno P J
Bought by
A & Petrice Divanno Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Divanno Anthony C and Divanno Petrice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & Petrice Divanno Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Divanno | -- | None Available | |
| Divanno Anthony C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Divanno Anthony C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,169 | $353,840 | $84,440 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $9,543 | $353,840 | $84,440 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $9,285 | $353,840 | $84,440 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $256,340 | $73,610 | $182,730 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $256,340 | $73,610 | $182,730 |
| 2020 | $8,910 | $256,340 | $73,610 | $182,730 |
| 2019 | $8,913 | $256,340 | $73,610 | $182,730 |
| 2018 | $8,777 | $256,340 | $73,610 | $182,730 |
| 2017 | $8,203 | $242,200 | $77,490 | $164,710 |
| 2016 | $8,138 | $242,200 | $77,490 | $164,710 |
| 2015 | $8,010 | $242,200 | $77,490 | $164,710 |
| 2014 | $8,068 | $242,200 | $77,490 | $164,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map