43 Juniper Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Juniper Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $986,272, approximately $318 per square foot. 43 Juniper Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Ruggiero Josephine and Ruggiero Mario
Bought by
Ruggiero Ft and Ruggiero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Ruggiero Mario
Bought by
Ruggiero Josephine and Ruggiero Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1985
Bought by
Ruggiero Mario and Ruggiero Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ruggiero Josephine | -- | None Available | |
| Ruggiero Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruggiero Mario | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 | $783,700 | $395,100 | $388,600 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $760,800 | $380,100 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $707,000 | $345,100 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $649,800 | $314,100 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $598,600 | $273,100 | $325,500 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $585,200 | $273,100 | $312,100 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $556,200 | $260,100 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $531,700 | $247,100 | $284,600 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $490,100 | $235,100 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $447,400 | $224,900 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $426,000 | $214,100 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $418,400 | $214,100 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map