43 King Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 King Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $954,802, approximately $343 per square foot. 43 King Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Roi Corp
Bought by
Huber Frederick E and Huber Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Dean Richard T and Dean Gaylee S
Bought by
Moreland James R and Moreland Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Frederick E | $520,000 | -- | |
| Moreland James R | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreland James R | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Moreland James R | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland James R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,116 | $795,400 | $305,900 | $489,500 |
| 2024 | $12,575 | $795,400 | $305,900 | $489,500 |
| 2023 | $11,772 | $795,400 | $305,900 | $489,500 |
| 2022 | $10,924 | $620,700 | $226,700 | $394,000 |
| 2021 | $10,639 | $620,700 | $226,700 | $394,000 |
| 2020 | $10,388 | $518,900 | $174,300 | $344,600 |
| 2019 | $9,833 | $518,900 | $174,300 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $9,888 | $484,700 | $174,300 | $310,400 |
| 2017 | $9,166 | $484,700 | $174,300 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $8,973 | $401,100 | $133,900 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $9,129 | $401,100 | $133,900 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $9,025 | $401,100 | $133,900 | $267,200 |
| 2013 | $8,892 | $401,100 | $133,900 | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map