43 Lariviere Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Lariviere Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $439,862, approximately $284 per square foot. 43 Lariviere Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Miles Tara L
Bought by
Begley-Gibson Annemarie and Gibson Charles S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,665
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Miles Sylveen M
Bought by
Miles Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Da Dev Corp
Bought by
Miles Gary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begley-Gibson Annemarie | $285,000 | -- | |
| Begley-Gibson Annemarie | $285,000 | -- | |
| Miles Tara L | -- | -- | |
| Miles Tara L | -- | -- | |
| Miles Gary P | $189,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begley-Gibson Annemarie | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Gary P | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Gary P | $134,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Gary P | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $424,200 | $113,700 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $402,100 | $111,400 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $366,600 | $101,300 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $316,100 | $88,100 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $304,300 | $80,000 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $291,800 | $82,200 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $277,200 | $82,200 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $241,100 | $78,300 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $221,100 | $71,800 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $218,900 | $71,800 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $223,400 | $71,800 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $223,400 | $71,800 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map