43 Litchfield Dr Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Litchfield Dr, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $393,232, approximately $126 per square foot. 43 Litchfield Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Zackay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,379
Outstanding Balance
$231,900
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Teal Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Zackay | $286,210 | -- | |
| Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Zackay | $288,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $155,120 | $24,000 | $131,120 |
| 2024 | $42 | $138,920 | $24,000 | $114,920 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $143,400 | $24,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $150,080 | $24,000 | $126,080 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $131,240 | $24,000 | $107,240 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $127,840 | $24,000 | $103,840 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $117,880 | $24,000 | $93,880 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $113,240 | $24,000 | $89,240 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $120,240 | $24,000 | $96,240 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $114,484 | $21,523 | $92,961 |
| 2015 | $259 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map