43 Locust St Lynn, MA 01904
Lower Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Locust St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $538,355, approximately $379 per square foot. 43 Locust St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Kasle Elizabeth C Est and Kasle
Bought by
Cullinan Katie and Vasey Nilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,910
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullinan Katie | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Cullinan Katie | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Cullinan Katie | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Cullinan Katie | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullinan Katie | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Cullinan Katie | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $483,800 | $194,100 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $463,000 | $189,700 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $416,800 | $178,300 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $352,800 | $140,200 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $339,900 | $141,900 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $309,800 | $127,900 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $291,400 | $120,500 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $254,100 | $112,100 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $230,800 | $99,000 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $215,700 | $91,600 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $205,000 | $97,300 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map