43 Loring St Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Loring St, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $959,535, approximately $632 per square foot. 43 Loring St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Esquibles Americo E and Balazero Fabiola S
Bought by
Americo E Esquibies Ret and Esquibies
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Frolic Ft
Bought by
Esquibles Americo and Balarezo Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Americo E Esquibies Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Americo E Esquibies Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Esquibles Americo | $375,000 | -- | |
| Esquibles Americo | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquibles Americo | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquibles Americo | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquibles Americo | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $574,100 | $309,700 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $574,100 | $309,700 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $422,700 | $225,900 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $422,700 | $225,900 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $411,800 | $225,900 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $341,700 | $173,800 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $341,700 | $173,800 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $317,000 | $156,400 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $317,000 | $156,400 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $5,324 | $331,300 | $142,100 | $189,200 |
| 2013 | $5,205 | $331,300 | $142,100 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map