43 Madrid Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,310 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Madrid Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $349,828, approximately $182 per square foot. 43 Madrid Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Lippus Edwin F
Bought by
Mitchell George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Outstanding Balance
$158,739
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,089
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell George E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell George E | $241,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $335,900 | $70,000 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $302,300 | $70,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $276,600 | $65,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $255,100 | $55,000 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $206,000 | $50,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $192,300 | $50,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $191,300 | $50,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $194,800 | $50,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $191,900 | $50,000 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map