Estimated Value: $389,446 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Main Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $424,112, approximately $391 per square foot. 43 Main Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1969
Bought by
Brown Thornton R and Brown Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thornton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Thornton R | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Thornton R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $312,800 | $100,400 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $293,800 | $77,300 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $260,800 | $70,200 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $220,600 | $70,200 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $213,500 | $70,200 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $206,400 | $70,200 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $186,900 | $64,300 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $180,500 | $64,300 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $175,600 | $64,300 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $165,100 | $61,100 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $165,100 | $61,100 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $160,800 | $58,100 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map