43 Main St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $388,347 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Main St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $457,337, approximately $186 per square foot. 43 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Devine Jewelers Llc
Bought by
Devine William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Denive William and Devine Ann M
Bought by
Devine Jewelers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1979
Bought by
Devine William G and Devine Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine William | -- | -- | |
| Devine Jewelers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Jewelers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devine William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devine William G | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $175,010 | $36,890 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $175,010 | $36,890 | $138,120 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $175,010 | $36,890 | $138,120 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $175,010 | $36,890 | $138,120 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $175,010 | $36,890 | $138,120 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $170,380 | $36,890 | $133,490 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $154,800 | $36,890 | $117,910 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $154,800 | $36,890 | $117,910 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $154,800 | $36,890 | $117,910 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $154,800 | $36,890 | $117,910 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $167,600 | $45,470 | $122,130 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $167,600 | $45,470 | $122,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map