37 Main St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $281,090 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Main St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $310,523, approximately $349 per square foot. 37 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $116,160 | $40,450 | $75,710 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $113,510 | $40,460 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $105,330 | $40,460 | $64,870 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $105,330 | $40,460 | $64,870 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $105,330 | $40,460 | $64,870 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $105,330 | $40,460 | $64,870 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $119,560 | $49,460 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $119,560 | $49,460 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map