43 Manchester Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $443,713
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Manchester Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $427,178, approximately $301 per square foot. 43 Manchester Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Ruscher Lorraine C
Bought by
Anderson Nefatiti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,251
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$299,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Oldenburg Trevor M
Bought by
Ruscher Lorraine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Oldenburg Trevor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nefatiti | $300,000 | State Title Group Inc | |
| Ruscher Lorraine C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Oldenburg Trevor M | $119,900 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nefatiti | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruscher Lorraine C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $231,900 | $110,000 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map