43 Mark Dr North Kingstown, RI 02852
Quidnessett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,382 - $639,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Mark Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852 and is currently estimated at $604,096, approximately $334 per square foot. 43 Mark Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Henseler Quidnessett Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $508,100 | $220,000 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $379,000 | $160,400 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $379,000 | $160,400 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $379,000 | $160,400 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $303,800 | $103,200 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $303,800 | $103,200 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $303,800 | $103,200 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $249,800 | $99,400 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $249,800 | $99,400 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $249,800 | $99,400 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,271 | $221,300 | $99,400 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $221,300 | $99,400 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map