46 Cynthia Dr North Kingstown, RI 02852
Quidnessett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Cynthia Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852 and is currently estimated at $538,360, approximately $498 per square foot. 46 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Henseler Quidnessett Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1984
Bought by
Lettice Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lettice Robert W | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lettice Robert W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lettice Robert W | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Lettice Robert W | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Lettice Robert W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $453,300 | $220,000 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $365,500 | $160,400 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $365,500 | $160,400 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $365,500 | $160,400 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $270,400 | $103,200 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $270,400 | $103,200 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $270,400 | $103,200 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $225,600 | $99,400 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $225,600 | $99,400 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $225,600 | $99,400 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $208,400 | $99,400 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $985 | $208,400 | $99,400 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map