43 Mark Loop Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $350,837 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Mark Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $390,709, approximately $153 per square foot. 43 Mark Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Die Edna D
Bought by
Die T J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Drake Gerald E and Hunt Cynthia Ann Drake
Bought by
Drake Richard W and Drake Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Bourque Albert Terry and Bourque Charlsie A
Bought by
Die T J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Die T J | -- | None Available | |
| Drake Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Die T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Die T J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $359,466 | $9,554 | $382,723 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $326,787 | $9,554 | $382,723 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $297,079 | $9,554 | $386,724 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $320,214 | $9,554 | $310,660 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $322,110 | $9,550 | $312,560 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $250,490 | $9,550 | $240,940 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $239,220 | $9,550 | $229,670 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $107,170 | $9,550 | $97,620 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $184,460 | $9,550 | $174,910 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $184,460 | $9,550 | $174,910 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $184,460 | $9,550 | $174,910 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $184,460 | $9,550 | $174,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map