43 Meriwether Trail Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,340,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,967
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Meriwether Trail, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $1,170,168, approximately $294 per square foot. 43 Meriwether Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Demaio Builders Inc
Bought by
Stephen Sowmya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,500
Outstanding Balance
$569,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$600,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Davies Farm Llc
Bought by
Davies Niles M and Davies Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Sowmya | $400,000 | Michael Negri | |
| Stephen Sowmya | $400,000 | Hudson United Title Svcs Llc | |
| Davies Niles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen Sowmya | $748,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,808 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $32,808 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $25,959 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $25,959 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $27,090 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $26,134 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $26,134 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $25,539 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $25,325 | $277,400 | $44,500 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map