NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Modelane Rochester, NY 14618

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $393,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2015

Last sale price $199,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,817 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • French Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2015

CENTER ENTRANCE STYLE COLONIAL!!*!!*SPACIOUS OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND TILE BACKSPLASH ,NEW TILE FLOOR, OPENS TO FAMILY ROOM WITH SKYLIGHTS VAULTED CEILINGS, SLIDER DOOR BACK WITH NEW PATIO PAVERS,*FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY!!*FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH PICTURE WINDOW!*LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE!!*HARDWOODS!*UPDATES INCLUDE FURNACE,CENTRAL AIR,MAIN TEAROFF ROOF,GUTTERS, NEW DEICING WIRING, FLOORING IN KITCHEN AND FAMILY ROOM!!*ATTACHED GARAGE W/NEW OPENER!!*UPDATED BATH W/BATHFITTER!*NEW COMFORT WINDOWS-2010!!*LANDSCAPED YARD!!*GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 09/24/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Goldschmidt-Ocorr

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40GO0925733

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262000-137-190-0002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,395

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Subdivision Name: MONROE AVE ESTATES
  • Directions: Monroe Avenue to Edgewood to Modelane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brighton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262000-137-190-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8395.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Angeline Mark C and Angeline Jessica
Bought by
Angeline Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$381,838

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2014
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2011
Sold by
Kless Sylvia H
Bought by
Boak Jacob and Molak Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,259
Interest Rate
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Angeline Jessica -- None Available
Angeline Makr C $199,900 None Available
Boak Jacob $187,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Angeline Makr C $159,920
Previous Owner Boak Jacob $182,259
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $199,900 -9.1% $104 / Sq Ft
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $219,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,341 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2024 $9,341 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2023 $9,192 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2022 $8,714 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2021 $8,542 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2020 $8,480 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2019 $8,316 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2018 $8,185 $192,500 $44,500 $148,000
2017 $4,967 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2016 $8,316 $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2015 -- $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
2014 -- $180,000 $40,000 $140,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R258585

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262000-137-190-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.