43 Morris Sones Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $141,995 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Morris Sones Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $165,499, approximately $213 per square foot. 43 Morris Sones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pearl River Central Upper Elementary School, Pearl River Central Lower Elementary School, and Pearl River Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Smith George and Smith Penelope Susan
Bought by
Smith Penelope Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Penelope Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $8,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $8,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $8,451 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map