43 N Worth Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 N Worth Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $296,410, approximately $226 per square foot. 43 N Worth Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Keeney William L and Keeney Donna J
Bought by
Keeney William D and Keeney Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney William D | $217,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keeney William D | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,487 | $81,064 | $16,613 | $64,451 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $73,236 | $15,009 | $58,227 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $66,779 | $13,686 | $53,093 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $62,433 | $12,795 | $49,638 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $59,602 | $12,215 | $47,387 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $56,775 | $11,636 | $45,139 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $54,888 | $10,962 | $43,926 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $51,889 | $10,363 | $41,526 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $48,139 | $9,614 | $38,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,124 | $8,812 | $35,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,579 | $8,703 | $34,876 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,729 | $8,933 | $35,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map