43 Northside Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Northside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $262,648, approximately $297 per square foot. 43 Northside Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Pollutro Robert W
Bought by
Potosky Jay and Potosky Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Est Barcelewicz Rose and Pollutro Paul M
Bought by
Pollutro Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potosky Jay | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pollutro Robert W | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pollutro Robert W | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $145,040 | $30,520 | $114,520 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $79,340 | $30,550 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $79,340 | $30,550 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $79,340 | $30,550 | $48,790 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $79,340 | $30,550 | $48,790 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $79,340 | $30,550 | $48,790 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $72,320 | $33,950 | $38,370 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $72,320 | $33,950 | $38,370 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $72,320 | $33,950 | $38,370 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $72,320 | $33,950 | $38,370 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $72,320 | $33,950 | $38,370 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $92,840 | $45,950 | $46,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map