43 Oak Crest Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Oak Crest Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $164,505, approximately $92 per square foot. 43 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Richard Christina Joann
Bought by
Richard Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Carter Doyle G
Bought by
Richard Michael and Richard Christina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Michael Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Richard Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $14,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $13,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $13,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $13,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $13,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $13,863 | $0 | $0 |