Estimated Value: $336,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Orlando Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $366,105, approximately $262 per square foot. 43 Orlando Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2006
Sold by
Nunnelley Michele A
Bought by
Quezada Alma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,122
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$246,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hall Charles S and Hall Yamilet
Bought by
Nunnelley Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Czencz Dennis L and Czencz Cathy R
Bought by
Hall Charles S and Hall Yamilet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Alma A | $250,000 | The Title Co Of Mid Fl Inc | |
| Nunnelley Michele A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hall Charles S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Alma A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunnelley Michele A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Charles S | $127,941 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Charles S | $128,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Charles S | $123,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,591 | $221,599 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,591 | $221,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $215,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $203,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $197,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $191,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $189,248 | $55,000 | $134,248 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $185,792 | $50,000 | $135,792 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $175,342 | $42,000 | $133,342 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $155,421 | $35,000 | $120,421 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $152,471 | $35,000 | $117,471 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $146,631 | $35,000 | $111,631 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $121,975 | $35,000 | $86,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map