43 Park St Unit 9 Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $866,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Park St Unit 9, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $842,359, approximately $851 per square foot. 43 Park St Unit 9 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Evans Joleen
Bought by
Joleen Evans Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Park Street Lofts T and Steinbergh Alex M
Bought by
Evans Joleen and Jones Maureen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joleen Evans Lt | -- | -- | |
| Evans Joleen | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Joleen | $287,200 |