NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Paseo Dr Watsonville, CA 95076

Estimated Value: $735,000 - $840,563

4 Beds
7 Baths
1,961 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 43 Paseo Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $785,521, approximately $400 per square foot. 43 Paseo Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Tabag Melissa
Bought by
Jimenez Raymond and Jimenez Marlies C
Current Estimated Value
$785,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,299
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Tabag Sergio
Bought by
Tabag Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Lb/L Duc Ii Franceschi Llc
Bought by
Tabag Sergio and Tabag Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,100
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Raymond $406,000 First American Title Company
Tabag Melissa -- None Available
Tabag Sergio $346,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Raymond $324,600
Previous Owner Tabag Sergio $277,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,385 $470,908 $185,694 $285,214
2023 $5,302 $452,621 $178,483 $274,138
2022 $5,208 $443,747 $174,983 $268,764
2021 $5,121 $435,045 $171,552 $263,493
2020 $5,047 $430,585 $169,793 $260,792
2019 $4,956 $422,143 $166,464 $255,679
2018 $4,830 $413,865 $163,200 $250,665
2017 $4,910 $416,157 $249,695 $166,462
2016 $4,781 $407,997 $244,799 $163,198
2015 $4,764 $401,869 $241,122 $160,747
2014 $4,661 $393,997 $236,399 $157,598
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.