Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Lawrence
Trillionaire Realty
(877) 410-2037
820 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $181,000
Set on a spacious lot in Moriarty, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a practical layout with natural light and functional living spaces. The property provides outdoor room for general use, hobbies, or future plans. Located near Route 66 and the US Southwest Soaring Museum with access to town services and regional routes. A solid New Mexico setting ready for in-person review.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trillionaire Realty License #20222 Listed on: 12/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geick Steven | $176,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veterans United Home Loans | $159,695 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abeyta Frank S | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Alexander Albert | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc | |
| Alexander Albert | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abeyta Frank S | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Albert | $133,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Albert | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $180,500 | +0.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $67,225 | $14,256 | $52,969 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $65,268 | $13,841 | $51,427 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $63,367 | $13,438 | $49,929 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $61,521 | $13,047 | $48,474 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $59,729 | $12,667 | $47,062 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $59,669 | $12,654 | $47,015 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $42,197 | $13,717 | $28,480 |
| 2018 | $927 | $42,155 | $13,703 | $28,452 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,995 | $12,540 | $29,454 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Lawrence
Trillionaire Realty
(877) 410-2037
820 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bill Shue
Unica Real Estate LLC
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Yolanda Trujillo
RE/MAX PROS
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1095365
APN: R001218201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.