Estimated Value: $138,027 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Rincon Rd, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $152,757, approximately $91 per square foot. 43 Rincon Rd is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $104,320 | $12,000 | $92,320 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $90,150 | $12,000 | $78,150 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $90,150 | $12,000 | $78,150 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $75,550 | $12,000 | $63,550 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $75,550 | $12,000 | $63,550 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $70,050 | $7,500 | $62,550 |
| 2019 | $367 | $70,050 | $7,500 | $62,550 |
| 2018 | $329 | $70,050 | $7,500 | $62,550 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $57,330 | $6,000 | $51,330 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $57,330 | $6,000 | $51,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,330 | $6,000 | $51,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,330 | $6,000 | $51,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map