43 Risel Ave Daly City, CA 94014
Crocker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,283,790
2
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Risel Ave, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,162,948, approximately $1,306 per square foot. 43 Risel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2020
Sold by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah A
Bought by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,026
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah A
Bought by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,026
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Sc Property Management Inc
Bought by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Rodolfo E and Thomas Roberta P
Bought by
Sc Property Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Tam Thomas and He Sarah A Y
Bought by
Tam Family Trust and He Sarah A Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Rodolfo E and Thomas Roberta P
Bought by
Thomas Rodolfo E and Thomas Roberta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tam Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tam Thomas | $495,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Sc Property Management Inc | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Tam Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Rodolfo E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Thomas | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Tam Thomas | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $634,172 | $317,086 | $317,086 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $609,548 | $304,774 | $304,774 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $597,598 | $298,799 | $298,799 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $585,882 | $292,941 | $292,941 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $579,876 | $289,938 | $289,938 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $568,506 | $284,253 | $284,253 |
| 2018 | $7,196 | $557,360 | $278,680 | $278,680 |
| 2017 | $7,242 | $546,432 | $273,216 | $273,216 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $535,718 | $267,859 | $267,859 |
| 2015 | $6,502 | $527,672 | $263,836 | $263,836 |
| 2014 | $6,462 | $517,336 | $258,668 | $258,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map