43 River Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 River Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $552,916, approximately $229 per square foot. 43 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Wisminiti Kristy
Bought by
Simmons Michael and Simmons Kristy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Michael | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Michael | $265,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Michael | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Michael | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 | $256,269 | $70,269 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $7,755 | $256,269 | $70,269 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $256,269 | $70,269 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $7,645 | $256,269 | $70,269 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $7,449 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $7,626 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $7,469 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $249,700 | $70,300 | $179,400 |
| 2015 | $7,833 | $292,600 | $109,300 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $7,687 | $292,600 | $109,300 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map