Estimated Value: $150,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 River St, Otego, NY 13825 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 43 River St is a home with nearby schools including Unatego Junior/Senior High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Omara Liv G
Bought by
Omara Sean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omara Sean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $21,700 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map