43 S Hankes Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 S Hankes Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $407,392, approximately $206 per square foot. 43 S Hankes Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Belsito Nicholas J and Belsito Elizabeth R
Bought by
Martinez Alfredo and Martinez Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,728
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$291,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Belsito Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alfredo | $276,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Belsito Nicholas J | $174,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alfredo | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belsito Nicholas J | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,315 | $110,262 | $26,640 | $83,622 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $99,443 | $24,026 | $75,417 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $91,805 | $22,181 | $69,624 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $87,367 | $21,109 | $66,258 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $85,503 | $20,659 | $64,844 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $82,708 | $19,984 | $62,724 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $80,107 | $19,813 | $60,294 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $76,504 | $18,922 | $57,582 |
| 2016 | $7,259 | $73,132 | $18,088 | $55,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,042 | $16,829 | $51,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,062 | $16,092 | $48,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,746 | $16,261 | $49,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map