43 Schoolhouse Rd Bloomfield, VT 05905
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Schoolhouse Rd, Bloomfield, VT 05905 and is currently estimated at $278,467, approximately $156 per square foot. 43 Schoolhouse Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,800 | $9,000 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map