43 Silver Springs Dr Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $494,709 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Silver Springs Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $568,927, approximately $568 per square foot. 43 Silver Springs Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Ingold Hardin Rhonda Kim and Hardin Franz A
Bought by
Boguess Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Boguess Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Boguess Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Boguess Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boguess Jerry | $210,000 | Coastal Title & Closing Serv | |
| Boguess Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Boguess Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Boguess Jerry | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $393,230 | $237,500 | $155,730 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $391,682 | $240,000 | $151,682 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $367,729 | $225,000 | $142,729 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $367,803 | $225,000 | $142,803 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $250,404 | $126,250 | $124,154 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $243,425 | $117,500 | $125,925 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $225,197 | $97,500 | $127,697 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $188,694 | $57,750 | $130,944 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $192,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $195,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $183,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $172,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map