43 Spring Garden Dr Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Spring Garden Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $346,529, approximately $160 per square foot. 43 Spring Garden Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and Redeemer Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2010
Sold by
Lynch Kelly A
Bought by
St Aubin Brian S and St Aubin Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Harter Anthony W and Lynch Kelly A
Bought by
Lynch Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Horak Richard J and Horak Mary Ann
Bought by
Harter Anthony W and Harter Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Aubin Brian S | $177,900 | America Land Title Affiliate | |
| Lynch Kelly A | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Harter Anthony W | $164,900 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | St Aubin Brian S | $141,900 | |
| Closed | Harter Anthony W | $156,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,260 | $94,616 | $16,475 | $78,141 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $94,616 | $16,475 | $78,141 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $74,617 | $12,975 | $61,642 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $74,617 | $12,975 | $61,642 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $74,500 | $12,980 | $61,520 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $68,300 | $12,980 | $55,320 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $68,300 | $12,980 | $55,320 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $68,300 | $12,980 | $55,320 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $59,550 | $12,980 | $46,570 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $59,550 | $12,980 | $46,570 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $59,550 | $12,980 | $46,570 |
| 2013 | $3,321 | $56,010 | $12,980 | $43,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map