43 Sunset Dr Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $263,434 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Sunset Dr, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $332,609, approximately $184 per square foot. 43 Sunset Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Lumberton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $595 | $13,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $12,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $12,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $12,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $12,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map