NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Sycamore Dr Norwalk, OH 44857

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,460 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2020

Last sale price $181,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,414 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Attached Garage
  • Pleasant Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace
  • Thermal Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2020

Beautiful wooded golf course views with creek. Lower level is listed as basement but is walk out and has 2 more bedrooms, bath, laundry, office, family room with bar plus a screened in 3 season porch. Custom cherry kitchen, fireplace, large deck, and new masterbath large shower. New HVAC too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim More

Ewell & Associates License #308025 Listed on: 02/07/2020

Co-Listed By

Default zSystem

zSystem Default

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim More

Ewell & Associates License #308025 Listed on: 02/07/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include assoc management, electricity, common ground, landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash, water, see assoc. comment
  • Riverbend Condominuims Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33039B010601400

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,764

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Riverbend Condominuims
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Approximate
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Living Area: 2460
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Window Features: Thermo Pane
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower Levels
  • Room Family Room Area: 240
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower Levels

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Assoc Management, Electricity, Common Ground, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, See Assoc. Comment

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Norwalk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 33039B010601400

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 15+ Years

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1763.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Munns Ronald L and Revocable Inter Vivos Tr Agmt
List Price
$181,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Current Estimated Value
$198,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.54%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,617
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2011
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loughton James A $90,500 Tuker Escrow & Title Svcs
Ronald L Munns Trustee & Deborah A Munns $155,000 --
Dee Ronald J $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loughton James A $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Sold $181,000 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $181,000 +16.8% $74 / Sq Ft
10/02/2012 10/02/12 Sold $155,000 -13.8% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2012 08/22/12 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2011 03/25/11 For Sale $179,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,192 $53,520 $4,450 $49,070
2024 $2,192 $53,520 $4,450 $49,070
2023 $2,184 $50,020 $4,200 $45,820
2022 $2,016 $50,020 $4,200 $45,820
2021 $2,017 $50,020 $4,200 $45,820
2020 $1,061 $42,540 $2,800 $39,740
2019 $1,038 $42,540 $2,800 $39,740
2018 $1,020 $42,540 $2,800 $39,740
2017 $874 $38,880 $2,800 $36,080
2016 $1,208 $38,880 $2,800 $36,080
2015 $1,208 $38,880 $2,800 $36,080
2014 $1,220 $38,920 $2,800 $36,120
2013 $1,406 $38,920 $2,800 $36,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20200573

APN: 33-039B-01-060-1400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.