43 Sydney Ave Freedom, CA 95019
Estimated Value: $676,677 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Sydney Ave, Freedom, CA 95019 and is currently estimated at $732,169, approximately $575 per square foot. 43 Sydney Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including H.A. Hyde Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Rector Kenneth and Rector Samantha
Bought by
Rector Kenneth and Rector Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Rector Walter James and Rector Marianne Evelyn
Bought by
Rector Kenneth and Rector Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Rector Walter James and Rector Marian Evelyn
Bought by
Rector Kenneth and Rector Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,137
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Rector James Christopher and Rector Katherine R
Bought by
Rector Walter James and Rector Marianne Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Capurro Properties Llc
Bought by
Rector James Christopher and Rector Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Manfre Gary and Manfre Kristi
Bought by
Capurro Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Manfre Shirley L and Manfre John
Bought by
Manfre Shirley and Manfre Robert Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Kenneth | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rector Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Rector Kenneth | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Rector Walter James | -- | -- | |
| Rector James Christopher | $210,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Capurro Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Manfre Shirley | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rector Kenneth | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Rector Kenneth | $90,000 | |
| Open | Rector Kenneth | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Rector James Christopher | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $322,766 | $193,661 | $129,105 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $310,233 | $186,141 | $124,092 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $304,151 | $182,492 | $121,659 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $298,186 | $178,913 | $119,273 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $295,129 | $177,079 | $118,050 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $289,342 | $173,607 | $115,735 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $283,669 | $170,203 | $113,466 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $278,106 | $166,865 | $111,241 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $272,653 | $163,593 | $109,060 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $268,558 | $161,136 | $107,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,298 | $157,980 | $105,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map