$319,900
UNDER CONTRACT

43 Trafalgar Bend Bowling Green, OH 43402

Estimated payment $2,211/month

Total Views 2,321
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$144 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated open concept Ashbury Hills Villa in BG! Lovely updated kitchen boasting large island, skylight, stainless appliances, bar seating and opens to the formal Dining Room - ideal space for entertaining! Amazing Living Room features Cathedral Ceilings, wood fireplace, built in shelving and slider to backyard. Tranquil rear screened porch with attached open air deck and peaceful pond views! First floor primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling & updated ensuite (new vanity, toilet, sink, lighting, shower door). Guest bedroom and updated full bath complete the first level. Second floor features a sunny loft overlooking the Living Room with dual skylights & walk-in attic access (providing excellent storage & easy accessibility). Loft space could be used for 3rd bedroom. New furnace & A/C, Kitchen lighting, North-facing bedroom windows, 2021. Garage door opener, 2022. New washer/dryer and oven, 2023. Bedroom carpet, 2024. New water heater, both bathrooms remodeled, 2025.

Listing Agent

Wendy Headley

A.A. Green Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 419-601-0603 License #0000337866 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Drew Headley

A.A. Green Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 419-601-0603 License #2013000820

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • Association fees include trash, water, snow removal, lawn care
  • Ashbury Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B08-510-1303-01-044.000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GREN
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-352-5331
  • Subdivision Name: Ashbury Hills
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 419-601-0603
  • RoomKey: 20260427161109155583000000
  • RoomKey: 20260427161109311241000000
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2215.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 185.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water, Snow Removal, Lawn Care

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bowling Green
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bowling Green

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: B08-510-1303-01-044.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,842 $88,550 $14,210 $74,340
2024 $3,820 $88,550 $14,210 $74,340
2023 $3,820 $88,550 $14,210 $74,340
2021 $3,421 $78,960 $14,000 $64,960
2020 $3,515 $78,960 $14,000 $64,960
2019 $3,136 $67,130 $14,000 $53,130
2018 $3,120 $67,130 $14,000 $53,130
2017 $3,080 $67,130 $14,000 $53,130
2016 $3,025 $65,070 $14,000 $51,070
2015 $3,025 $65,070 $14,000 $51,070
2014 -- $65,070 $14,000 $51,070
2013 $3,357 $65,070 $14,000 $51,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $319,900 +61.2% $144 / Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $198,500 -3.1% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Sale $204,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $198,500 None Available
Survivorship Deed $198,500 --
Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $158,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,419 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10006894

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: B08-510-130301044000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.