43 Water St Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Water St, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $161,120, approximately $159 per square foot. 43 Water St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Mazie Gable Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Keesey Laura E
Bought by
Grafton Wesley E and Grafton Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grafton Wesley E | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grafton Wesley E | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,304 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2025 | $2,198 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,700 | $18,860 | $47,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map