43 Westerly Ave Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,428 - $618,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Westerly Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $530,357, approximately $261 per square foot. 43 Westerly Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Panaccione Maureen H and Panaccione Joseph L
Bought by
Pistocco Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistocco Christian | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $422,600 | $140,100 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $284,900 | $88,600 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $284,900 | $88,600 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $284,900 | $88,600 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $53,400 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $53,400 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $175,300 | $53,400 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $149,400 | $45,500 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $149,400 | $45,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $149,400 | $45,500 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $116,700 | $45,500 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $116,700 | $45,500 | $71,200 |
| 2013 | $3,939 | $116,700 | $45,500 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map