43 Willow Ln Unit 38 Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Willow Ln Unit 38, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,222,335, approximately $711 per square foot. 43 Willow Ln Unit 38 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,343
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,062,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Weinress Morton O and Weinress Christine Kelly
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Weinress Morton O and Weinress Christine Kelly
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Brocato Stephen J
Bought by
Weinress Morton O and Kelly Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | -- | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | -- | |
| Weinress Morton O | -- | -- | |
| Weinress Morton O | $339,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brocato Stephen J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinress Morton O | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Weinress Morton O | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Weinress Morton O | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Weinress Morton O | $271,200 | |
| Closed | Weinress Morton O | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $569,367 | $233,457 | $335,910 |
| 2024 | $8,648 | $558,204 | $228,880 | $329,324 |
| 2023 | $8,410 | $547,261 | $224,393 | $322,868 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $536,531 | $219,993 | $316,538 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $526,012 | $215,680 | $310,332 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $520,619 | $213,469 | $307,150 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $510,411 | $209,283 | $301,128 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $500,404 | $205,180 | $295,224 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $490,594 | $201,158 | $289,436 |
| 2016 | $6,702 | $480,976 | $197,214 | $283,762 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $473,752 | $194,252 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $464,474 | $190,448 | $274,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map