G
Seller's Agent in 2014
George Raymond II
Raymond & Son REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $478,407 - $511,000
Attractive 2 Bed Ranch features Large Living room with hardwoods / Cased Opening to Large Formal DinRm / Master Bedroom with walk in closet / Security System / Eat-In kitchen w/rear exit to yard / Patio / Lower level Laundry and work area / Beautiful yard / Detached garage / Hardwood floors / Close to MBTA Commuter Rail and area amenities / EZ2C!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
George Raymond II
Raymond & Son REALTORS® Listed on: 02/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Lochiatto
Keller Williams Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiewlicz Joanne | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kiewlicz Joanne | $215,000 | -- | |
| Titus-Krawiec Stacey | $232,000 | -- | |
| Plewak Tobin | $157,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Jonathan | $113,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiewlicz Joanne | $150,500 | |
| Closed | Hunt Jonathan | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jonathan | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jonathan | $157,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $443,600 | $240,200 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $414,400 | $235,500 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $364,800 | $214,100 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $320,200 | $178,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $278,500 | $148,600 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $269,900 | $148,600 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $257,500 | $141,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $233,900 | $131,200 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $218,000 | $124,800 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $195,600 | $113,500 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $175,900 | $108,000 | $67,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
George Raymond II
Raymond & Son REALTORS®
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carol Lochiatto
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71634604
APN: 63 F 19.259 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.