C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Connie Ridge
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $435,000
Beautiful sunsets on this large wooded lot overlooking a pond.Newer roof 13, furnace and air 11,mound 08,updated electric panel (220)with extra 1 car garage with 60 amp service. 3 sheds.Flexible closing date.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Ridge
Re/Max Results Listed on: 05/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristina Ketz
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdman Robert | $173,000 | Home Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erdman Robert | $164,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,270 | $352,800 | $110,200 | $242,600 |
| 2025 | $2,688 | $363,900 | $100,700 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $324,300 | $72,900 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $330,800 | $77,300 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $325,800 | $64,000 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $271,700 | $68,800 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $245,900 | $55,800 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $226,700 | $43,900 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $158,200 | $38,000 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,800 | $37,100 | $105,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Connie Ridge
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kristina Ketz
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4620484
APN: 07-33-23-21-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.