430 3rd St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 3rd St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $333,939, approximately $325 per square foot. 430 3rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Delgado Santiago D
Bought by
Delgado Santiago D and Delgado Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,427
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Vickie Luschen Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Delgado Santiago D and Delgado Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,294
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Luschen Vickie Sue and The Maye E Gibson Trust
Bought by
Luschen Vickie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Luschen Vickie Sue
Bought by
Delgado Jennifer and Luschen Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Gibson May E and Gibson Raymond Dell
Bought by
Gibson May E and May E Gibson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Gibson May E
Bought by
Gibson May E and Gibson Raymond Dell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Santiago D | -- | 1St Liberty Title | |
| Delgado Santiago D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luschen Vickie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Luschen Vickie Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson May E | -- | -- | |
| Gibson May E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Santiago D | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Santiago D | $141,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $286,956 | $111,293 | $175,663 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $158,399 | $61,211 | $97,188 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $137,500 | $55,402 | $82,098 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $138,600 | $44,379 | $94,221 |
| 2021 | $42 | $185,999 | $50,713 | $135,286 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $148,999 | $40,616 | $108,383 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $132,000 | $30,413 | $101,587 |
| 2018 | $936 | $107,000 | $25,468 | $81,532 |
| 2017 | $871 | $93,001 | $25,468 | $67,533 |
| 2016 | $746 | $43,042 | $12,820 | $30,222 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,356 | $12,820 | $29,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,357 | $11,198 | $31,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map