468 3rd St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 468 3rd St, Ogden, UT 84404. 468 3rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,751,000 | $1,750,000 | $7,001,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,579,000 | $1,750,000 | $6,829,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,030,000 | $1,600,000 | $7,430,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,135,000 | $1,000,000 | $7,135,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,801,000 | $1,000,000 | $4,801,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,757,000 | $212,750 | $2,544,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,095,000 | $166,750 | $1,928,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,995,610 | $166,750 | $1,828,860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,972,610 | $143,750 | $1,828,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map